Rankings
QB1BUF
Josh Allen
Age 30 · 6′5″ · 237 lb · Wyoming; Reedley · 2018 draft, round 1, pick 7
1QB value
9,282
#9QB1Tier 1
Superflex
9,944
#3QB1Tier 1
Dynasty value
As of Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · updated every Tuesday
How his value has moved
Near him on the 1QB board
- 6Ja'Marr ChaseWR49,636+354
- 7Ashton JeantyRB39,498+216
- 8CeeDee LambWR59,411+129
- 9Josh AllenQB19,282–
- 10Kenneth Walker IIIRB49,103−179
- 11Tetairoa McMillanWR69,015−267
- 12Jonathan TaylorRB58,991−291
Week 6 projection at LV
Published Oct 14 · PPR
Projection
23.7
range 13.4–35.1
Plays
97%
chance he suits up
Boom
51%
23.7+ pts
Bust
28%
under 18.4 pts
Floor 13.4Ceiling 35.1
Bar: 10th to 90th percentile of outcomes, tick at the projection.
If he plays: 253 pass yds, 1.5 pass TD, 40 rush yds.
2026 so far
Running hotPPG
28.6
5 games
Projected
22.3
same games
Gap
+6.3
PPR points per game against what our weekly model projected for those same games, each made from his earlier games only. Through week 5, updated Oct 14. Running hot tends to fade: a sell-high signal, not a verdict.
Game log
2026 season
PPR points by game · dashed: projected per game
avg 28.6
proj 22.3
35.7
40.8
17.5
18.5
30.5
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Pass Yds | TD | INT | Car | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Snap % | PPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOU | 20/29 | 334 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 100% | 35.7 |
| 2 | DET | 20/31 | 248 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 69 | 2 | 100% | 40.8 |
| 3 | LAC | 16/26 | 204 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 100% | 17.5 |
| 4 | NE | 23/33 | 253 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 100% | 18.5 |
| 5 | LA | 12/19 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 121 | 1 | 100% | 30.5 |
Career
Season by season
| Season | Tm | G | Cmp/Att | Pass Yds | TD | INT | Car | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt % | Snap % | PPR | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF | 5 | 91/138 | 1,249 | 7 | 4 | 43 | 239 | 8 | 1% | 100% | 143.0 | 28.6 |
| 2025 | BUF | 16 | 319/460 | 3,668 | 25 | 10 | 112 | 579 | 14 | 0% | 98% | 364.6 | 22.8 |
| 2024 | BUF | 16 | 307/483 | 3,731 | 28 | 6 | 102 | 531 | 12 | 0% | 95% | 379.0 | 23.7 |
| 2023 | BUF | 17 | 385/579 | 4,306 | 29 | 18 | 111 | 524 | 15 | 0% | 97% | 392.6 | 23.1 |
| 2022 | BUF | 16 | 359/567 | 4,283 | 35 | 14 | 124 | 762 | 7 | 0% | 98% | 395.5 | 24.7 |
| 2021 | BUF | 17 | 409/646 | 4,407 | 36 | 15 | 122 | 763 | 6 | 0% | 97% | 402.6 | 23.7 |
| 2020 | BUF | 16 | 396/572 | 4,544 | 37 | 10 | 102 | 421 | 8 | 0% | 95% | 396.1 | 24.8 |
| 2019 | BUF | 16 | 271/461 | 3,089 | 20 | 9 | 109 | 510 | 9 | 0% | 93% | 288.6 | 18.0 |
| 2018 | BUF | 12 | 168/319 | 2,044 | 10 | 12 | 89 | 631 | 8 | 0% | 93% | 206.9 | 17.2 |
Regular season, 2010 on. Best points-per-game season in brass. Source: nflverse.