Rankings
RB9SF
Christian McCaffrey
Age 30 · 5′11″ · 210 lb · Stanford · 2017 draft, round 1, pick 8
1QB value
8,185
#22RB9Tier 2
Superflex
7,907
#24RB9Tier 3
Dynasty value
As of Tue, Oct 13, 2026 · updated every Tuesday
How his value has moved
Near him on the 1QB board
- 19Drake MayeQB28,235+50
- 20Jeremiyah LoveRB88,217+32
- 21Nico CollinsWR98,215+30
- 22Christian McCaffreyRB98,185–
- 23Zay FlowersWR108,155−30
- 24Drake LondonWR118,052−133
- 25Kyren WilliamsRB107,886−299
Week 6 projection vs WAS
Published Oct 14 · PPR
Projection
19.4
range 7.9–30.3
Plays
97%
chance he suits up
Boom
53%
17.6+ pts
Bust
21%
under 11.5 pts
Floor 7.9Ceiling 30.3
Bar: 10th to 90th percentile of outcomes, tick at the projection.
If he plays: 62 rush yds, 5.0 rec, 40 rec yds.
2026 so far
On trackPPG
18.3
5 games
Projected
18.1
same games
Gap
+0.2
PPR points per game against what our weekly model projected for those same games, each made from his earlier games only. Through week 5, updated Oct 14.
Game log
2026 season
PPR points by game · dashed: projected per game
avg 18.3
proj 18.1
13.8
22.6
21.6
16.0
17.3
| Wk | Opp | Car | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | Snap % | PPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA | 10 | 68 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 55% | 13.8 |
| 2 | MIA | 10 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 52% | 22.6 |
| 3 | ARI | 15 | 75 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 83% | 21.6 |
| 4 | DEN | 15 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 74% | 16.0 |
| 5 | SEA | 11 | 68 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 82% | 17.3 |
Career
Season by season
| Season | Tm | G | Car | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | Tgt % | Snap % | PPR | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 5 | 61 | 286 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 137 | 0 | 18% | 69% | 91.3 | 18.3 |
| 2025 | SF | 17 | 311 | 1,202 | 10 | 129 | 102 | 924 | 7 | 23% | 83% | 416.6 | 24.5 |
| 2024 | SF | 4 | 50 | 202 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 146 | 0 | 18% | 72% | 47.8 | 11.9 |
| 2023 | SF | 16 | 272 | 1,459 | 14 | 83 | 67 | 564 | 7 | 19% | 82% | 391.3 | 24.5 |
| 2022 | SF | 17 | 244 | 1,139 | 8 | 108 | 85 | 741 | 5 | 22% | 74% | 356.4 | 21.0 |
| 2021 | CAR | 7 | 99 | 442 | 1 | 41 | 37 | 343 | 1 | 19% | 61% | 127.5 | 18.2 |
| 2020 | CAR | 3 | 59 | 225 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 149 | 1 | 16% | 77% | 90.4 | 30.1 |
| 2019 | CAR | 16 | 287 | 1,387 | 15 | 142 | 116 | 1,005 | 4 | 23% | 93% | 471.2 | 29.4 |
| 2018 | CAR | 16 | 219 | 1,098 | 7 | 124 | 107 | 867 | 6 | 23% | 92% | 385.5 | 24.1 |
| 2017 | CAR | 16 | 117 | 435 | 2 | 113 | 80 | 651 | 5 | 23% | 70% | 228.6 | 14.3 |
Regular season, 2010 on. Best points-per-game season in brass. Source: nflverse.